Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.

Donor List

Thank you to our generous donors who make the College of Engineering scholarships possible!

 

Ronald and Setsuko Adams

The Allen Company

Deann Stivers Allen

Pamela S. Allen

Alliance Coal, LLC

Alpha Natural Resources, LLC

Elizabeth Rose and Lee Roy Anderson

Lee Anderson Carlisle on behalf of all donors

Ralph G. Anderson

Arkema Chemicals, Inc.

Bettye Arnsparger Page

Estate of James A. Aurand

John and Karina Bailey

Marcia L. Baulch

William A. Bauman

Bechtel International, Inc.

Bechtel Parsons Blue Grass

L. Berkley Davis

Victoria T. Bewley

Dibakar Bhattacharyya

Jamieson Blythe, on behalf of certain friends

Laura Leibfried Borne, Gretchen Brandy and Lance Reid

Bottoms Engineering & Service, Inc.

Margaret Branson Layson on behalf of friends & family

John A. Brittain

William T. Bryan

Rudolph G. Buchheit

Harry E. Bullock

Martha A. Clarke

Claudette Clore

CMTA Inc.

Consol Inc.

Jane E. Cosgriff

Jill Cowherd

Creech Family Foundation, Inc.

John A. Creech, Jr.

Eric Cremers

Richard Crouch

Donald E. Crowe

CSX Transportation

Robert M. Cundiff

Alice C. Dannecker

Trustee of the Frank Daugherty Fund

Estate of Clarence Deweese

Ruby Boogher Duggan

Elaine Duncan

E.ON U.S.

William Hale Evans and Margaret H. Evans

Margaret L. Faulkner on behalf of friends and family

FP International

Friends of Coal

Florence R. Giovannoli

C. Michael Garver

Garver Family

Francis R. Hammack

Georgia V. Hamon

Nancy Fish Hanna

Estate of Edith H. Harmon

Estate of Helen W. Harp

Harper Industries

Herbert and Sue Hatfield

Hazelet and Erdal Consulting Engineers

Pearl Bastin Herring

Hinkle Construction Services LLCC

S. Charles Hite

HMB Professional Engineers

Kevin L. and Susan C. Hobbs

Vincent and Charlotte Holloway

Paul W. Honeycutt

Eva Jane Houchin

Rocky and Mary Beth Hudson

Margaret Ingels

Thomas E. Jenkins

The Robert B. and Helen P. Jewell Scholarship Foundation

Donald, Barbara and Terry Johnson

Larry and Ludy Judy

Ronald Kalim

Kentucky Utilities

E. Keith & Jan A. Koenig

Komatsu Mining Corp.

Lexington Coal Exchange

Ruth M. Maddox

MAPCO Coal, Inc.

Marathon Petroleum Company, Catlettsburg Refining LLC

Michael L. Marberry

Martin Marietta Materials

John and Karen Maxwell

Aubrey Donald and Karen Swartz May

Charles E. and Lynn Gray May

Fred and Darlene May

Robert B., Jr. and Valerie L. May

Robert C. McDowell

Heirs, friends and associates of Jerry L. Mercer

James R. and Diana M. Miller

Dr. William E. Murphy and Dr. Marie Petrites-Murphy

George T. and Tonny Murray

New York City Post of the Society of American Military Engineers

Gerald L. and Jacqueline W. Nichols Foundation

North Carolina Coal Institute, Inc.

Dave Norton

Novelis Corporation

Zoe Dell Nutter, Kenneth Nutter and Robert Nutter

O.E., Jr. and Sally Philpot

L. Stanley Pigman

Plumbers and Steamfitters Local 184

Raymond and Betty Preece

Ben T. Quinn

Oliver H. Raymond Foundation

H. Lester and Edith Reynolds

Helen Riddle

Kenneth N. and Carol Lee Robertson

The Rodeo Committee

Mildred F. Romanowitz

James L. Rose

Patricia M. Ross

Clifford and Jane Roy

Mrs. M. Hawkins Rush, Mrs. D. Hawkins Coblin and Mrs. B. Hawkins Pettus

SAE Foundation

James and Andrea Schier

Allyn Schrader

Secat, Inc.

Andrew Seybert

Oscar L. Shultz

Benjamin M. Smarr

Southern Coals Conference, Inc.

Alice S. Sparks, friends and associates

Michael L. Strain

Mrs. Kathleen M. Strunk

Summit Engineering, Inc.

Beverly Sweeny on behalf of family and friends

James E. and Denise H. Tharp

James W. Tipton

William M. Tonkin

Rita Trefz

Buddy and Mary Ann Upshaw

Henry C. Vickers

Marjorie D. Wade

Jacqueline Wahrmund on behalf of friends, family and colleagues

Genevieve Warren

Estate of Dr. Roger C. Westman

Audrey Fields White

Mark D. and Janice B. Whitley

James L. and Barbara C. Wyatt

Gurram Yoga Sundara Valli

D. Ralph and Janice Young

David Zegeer

Louise J. Zegeer