Menu
Search
Diversity Outreach International myUK
Robert Adams
Professor
Jeff Ashley
Senior Lecturer
Jihye Bae
Assistant Professor
Zhi David Chen
Samson Cheung
Aaron Cramer
Department Chair, TVA Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering, Lewis Honors Faculty
Hank Dietz
Professor, James F. Hardymon Chair in Network Engineering
Kevin Donohue
Regina Hannemann
Todd Hastings
Reese S. Terry Professor
JiangBiao He
Associate Professor, Endowed L. Stanley Pigman Faculty Fellow
Lawrence Holloway
Kentucky Utilities Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
Dan M. Ionel
Professor, L. Stanley Pigman Chair in Power; Director, Power and Energy Institute Kentucky, Electrical and Computer Engineering
Michael T. Johnson
Associate Dean for Undergraduate Education and Student Success; Professor
Doug Klein
First-Year Engineering Lecturer, Director of Innovation Center
Daniel Lau
DataBeam Professor; Director of Graduate Studies, Electrical Engineering
Laura Letellier
First-Year Engineering Lecturer
Yuan Liao
Blazie Family Professor, Director of PEIK Graduate Certificate, Electrical and Computer Engineering
Cai-Cheng Lu
James Lumpp
Professor; Director of Undergraduate Studies, Computer Engineering
Janet Lumpp
Professor; Associate Chair; Director of Undergraduate Studies, Electrical Engineering
Alexandra "Zan" F. Paterson
Assistant Professor, Joint Materials Engineering, and Assistant professor, Electrical Engineering (Joint Appointment)
Sayed Ahmad Salehi
Luis Sanchez Giraldo
Joseph Sottile
Professor, Joint Mining
Ishan Thakkar
Valerie Vogel
Bruce Walcott
Peng Wang
Assistant Professor, Endowed Robley D. Evans Faculty Fellow
Biyun Xie
John Young
Associate Professor
YuMing Zhang
James R. Boyd Professor, Director of International Partnerships, College of Engineering
William Aaron
Academic Advisor
Vicki Cooper
Staff Assistant
Katherine Crow
HR Coordinator
Danielle Green-Hinkle
Robert Hannigan
Chair Assistant, Events & Purchasing
Natalia Mandzy
Research Facility Manager
Christine Tarne
Business Officer
Laurence Hassebrook
Professor Emeritus
J. Robert Heath
William Smith
Lee T. Todd
University President 2001-11, Professor 1974-83, 2011-14
Allan Brown
Retired
Carey Buxton
Federal Contract
Gregg Coleman
President, InLine Engineers
Rob Cook
Retired, 45 years PE
Mike Cropper
Ethicon
Tom Fields
Lexmark
Vince Holloway
VP, TetraTech
Dragomir Nikolic
VP, Infineon Technologies, Ltd
Ralph Russell
Founder, eDiscoveri Energy
Neil Starkey
IBM Federal, Retired
Everett Vazzana
North American Stainless
Keith Waters
Schneider Electric
CT Wolfe
Badger Technologies
Paul Dolloff
Adjunct Professor
Paul Eberhart
Instructor
Joseph Elias
Nicholas Jewell
Mike Lhamon
Adjunct Faculty
Wilda Moore
Greg Gerhardt
Professor, Joint Neuroscience
Philip (Sanghyun) Lee
Associate Professor, Director of Undergraduate Study, Computer Engineering Technology, Toyota Computer Engineering Technology Professor
Robert Lodder
Professor, Joint Pharmaceutical Sciences
Michael Sama
Associate Professor; Director of Graduate Studies, Biosystems and Agricultural Engineering